The Protection Service of Andijan region held a meeting with the personnel under the leadership of the Deputy Head of the Department of Protection at the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan and responsible employees. The event was dedicated to issues of service discipline and strict compliance with the law
During the meeting, we analyzed the shortcomings committed by employees in the performance of their official duties and identified tasks to eliminate them. Special attention was paid to the observance of official discipline, timely arrival at the service, the implementation of the established procedure, as well as improving the culture of communication with citizens.
In addition, they stressed the need to strengthen preventive measures to prevent situations that could lead to disciplinary violations or actions that discredit the honor and dignity of employees. It was noted that each employee should be deeply aware of his official duty and responsibility, as well as set a personal example in ensuring the rule of law.
Following the meeting, the management gave a number of instructions and instructions aimed at improving the efficiency of the service, strengthening discipline and creating a healthy spiritual and moral atmosphere in the team. The need for employees to perform their assigned tasks in good faith, as well as to further increase the level of responsibility and dedication in their work, was also highlighted.