A round table was held at the Tashkent Regional Training Center on the issues of maintaining official discipline and law and order in the territorial divisions of the Department of Protection under the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The main objectives of the event were to increase the efficiency of work on crime prevention, as well as to ensure the protection of life and health of personnel.
The event was held on the theme "Issues of preventing radicalization among youth and women." During the discussion, the participants analyzed the cases of violations recorded during the reporting period, identified their causes and outlined specific measures aimed at preventing similar situations in the future. In addition, employees were once again reminded of the need for strict observance of official discipline, internal regulations, exemplary behavior during the performance of official duties, as well as full compliance with all requirements of current legislation.
The speakers emphasized that preventing radicalization among youth and women remains one of the most urgent tasks for our country. In their opinion, in order to ensure the future of society, it is extremely important to deeply understand the origins of this problem and take effective measures to solve it.