The «Capital Sample» project to create a safe environment is being implemented in Chilanzar district of Tashkent city
Today, ensuring public safety and creating conditions for a peaceful and secure life for citizens is one of the priority areas of state policy. Within the framework of the «Capital Sample» project, which is aimed at establishing a safe environment in Chilanzar district of Tashkent city, large‑scale work is underway.
As part of the project, outreach and preventive activities are being systematically conducted. Their goal is to explain to residents the importance of modern protection tools and to train them in their effective use. Thanks to these initiatives, citizens’ awareness of safety issues is growing, and practical skills are being developed to help prevent potentially dangerous situations.
The installation of panic buttons in the entrances of multi‑storey residential buildings in Chilanzar district continues. Such buttons make it possible to instantly call rapid response teams in emergency situations, helping to prevent offences and crimes at an early stage. In addition, mobile panic buttons are being provided to residents, further enhancing personal safety.
The measures being implemented contribute to creating a safe environment in the capital, maintaining public order, and protecting citizens from property‑related offences. Work within the «Capital Sample» project will continue. Its main goal is to transform Tashkent into a safer and more resilient metropolis.